HIGH FEST XIV Международный фестиваль исполнительских искусств
При поддержке Швейцарского бюро по сотрудничеству Посольства Швейцарии в Узбекистане Театр Марка Вайля «Ильхом» принимает участие в XIV Международном фестивале исполнительских искусств HIGH FEST. Фестиваль будет открыт спектаклем «Семь лун» А. Навои, который состоится в 20:00 в Ереванском русском драматическом театре им. К. Станиславского.
HIGH FEST 14th
INTERNATIONAL PERFORMING ARTS FESTIVAL
1–8 October, 2016
Yerevan, Armenia
PROGRAMME
1 October
12:00 / 14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “Golden chicken” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre
16:00 / 18:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “Thumbelina” / Shadow theatre
State Puppet Theatre (Small stage)
20:00 Opening Ceremony
State Russian Drama Theatre
20:00 The Ilkhom Theatre (Uzbekistan) «Seven Moons» / Soundrama
State Russian Drama Theatre
2 October
12:00 / 14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “The third one” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
19:00 Independent theatrical entity «Popup Theatre» (St. Petersburg) «Fuel» /
Documentary theatre
YSITC Student Theatre
16:00 / 18:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “Thumbelina” / Shadow theatre
State Puppet Theatre (Small stage)
20:00 NCA. Small Theatre (Armenia) “SHAKEspeare”/ Movement Theatre
NCA. Small Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
3 October
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
17:00 Nelly Lewis (UK) “Stitch It!” / Butomima
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
18:00 Experiment Theater Group (Iran) “Immortality” / Visual
YSITC Student Theatre
19:00 Maxim Gorki Theatre (Germany) “Auction of Souls” / Drama
State Puppet Theatre
21:00 Kooche Theatre (Iran) “Macbeth” / Comedy
YSITC Student Theatre
21:00 Artshelter «BUNKER» (Kazakhstan) «Stay true»/ Verbatim
NCA. Small Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
4 October
11:00 HIGH FEST Conference collaborated with YSITC “Contemporary theatre” program is
dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the Independence of Armenia
Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
11:00 / 12:30 Infinite Theatre Island (Armenia) “Colours, Colours, Colours” / Pantomime
School N 8 n/a A. Pushkin
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
17:00 Ariya Group (Iran) “And He Said: You will see today you will see tomorrow and the day
after tomorrow” / Puppet
NCA. Small Theatre
19:00 NEGAH Theatre (Iran) “WHAT TIME IS IT…?” / Drama
State Puppet Theatre (Small stage)
20:00 «MiM» Drama Group (Iran) “Bride of the Acacias Clusters” / Visual
YSITC Student Theatre
20:00 Deemak theatre group(Iran) “The suitcase and the lapdog” / Puppet
NCA. Small Theatre
20:30 R.J. Mendola & David Sargssian (USAArmenia) “Dar es Zor: Stations of the Cross” /
pantomime & art exhibition
State Puppet Theatre Foyer
21:00 Lublin Dance Theatre (Poland) “Stories, we have never told” / Dance theatre
State Puppet Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
5 October
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
18:00 Rima Pipoyan, Toma Aydinyan, Karen Khachatryan and Ara Asaturyan (Armenia)
“Hours of Vision ” / Ballet in one act
YSITC Student Theatre
19:00 Poti Valerian Gunia Professional State Theatre (Georgia) – “Flushed” / Drama
Theatre workers union of Armenia
19:00 AIKATERINI ARCHONTAKI (Greece) “Semicolon” / Dance performance
NCA. Small Theatre
19:00 Nebolshoy Drama Theatre (Russia) «The Karamazovy Brothers» / Drama
Theatre for Young Spectator
19:00 Sharona Florsheim (Israel) “Improvisation” / Dance Theater
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
20:00 Aurora Lubos (Poland) »AKTY (Acts)» / Dance theatre – one piece
State Puppet Theatre Foyer
20:00 Holective (Czech Republic) “Shames” / Physical theatre with elements of acrobatics,
clownery and dance
State Chamber Theatre
21:00 Maciej Kużmiński (Poland) “Room 40” / Dance theatre
State Puppet Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
6 October
11:00 HIGH FEST Conference collaborated with YSITC “Contemporary theatre” program is
dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the Independence of Armenia
Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
16:00 / 18:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “Thumbelina” / Shadow theatre
State Puppet Theatre (Small stage)
19:00 TEATRON BEIT LESSIN (Germany, Israel) “LOVE HURTS” / Drama
State Puppet Theatre
19.00 Harutyun Galfayan (Armenia) “THE CLOWN”/ Tragicomedy dressed farce
The Loft
20:00 NCA Small Theatre (Armenia) – «Don’t leave me» / Inclusive dance
NCA Small Theatre
20:00 Jun Kawasaki Music and Poetic Drama Laboratory (Japan) “The End Does Not End” /
Theater “Music” and contemporary dance
YSITC Student Theatre
21:00 Arlekin Players Theatre (USA) “Natasha’s Dream” / Drama
State Chamber Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
7 October
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
17:00 Moalef Theatre Group(Iran) “The wastes” / Street performance
Charles Aznavour Square
18:00 Mobile TeleSystems PJSC («MTS») (Russia) «Saving the planet «Earth» / Comedy
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
18:00 Igor & Moreno (UK) “IdiotSyncrasy” / Comedy
Theatre for Young Spectator
19:00 Theatre 8 troupe (Armenia ) »No humans»/ New drama
Theatre workers union of Armenia
19:00 MIHR Theatre (Armenia USA) – “Names” / Contemporary dance with life music
State Puppet Theatre
20:00 Orenburg State Regional puppet theatre (Russia) “The little tragedies” by A. Pushkin /
Tragedy
YSTIC Student Theatre
21:00 Infinite Theatre Island (Armenia) “Triptych” / Pantomime
State Puppet Theatre
23:00 HIGH FEST Club
Jean – Paul Existential Café/Navavar Fishing Bar
ԺանՊոլ Էքզիստենցիալ սրճարան / Նավավար Ձկնկալի Ըմպելարան
8 October
12:00 / 14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “Little Red Riding Hood” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre
12:00 / 14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) “The DoomDoom wise” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre (small stage)
15:00 HIGH FEST Workshop / International participants and guests lead workshop
State Puppet theatre
18:00 Igor & Moreno (UK) “IdiotSyncrasy” / Comedy
Young Spectator
19:00 Yerevan Drama Theatre (Armenia) “Uninvited Anna”/ Drama
Yerevan Drama Theatre of Hr. Ghaplanyan
19:00 Nanodrama Group (Iran) “The Third person” / Drama
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
20:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) «YA ZDES» / Drama
State Puppet Theatre
20:00 NCA. Small Theatre (Armenia) “SHAKEspeare”/ Movement Theatre
NCA. Small Theatre
21:00 COMPANY B. VALIENTE (Norway) “The Artists’ Space” / Contemporary Dance
YSITC Student Theatre
22:00 Closing Ceremony
Opera Suite Hotel